Juan Pérez Floristán

wins the 16th Bad Kissingen Piano Olympics

read more


Master’s Degree Menahem Pressler


Menahem Pressler Lecturer
Sergei Redkin Participated in the Bad Kissinger Piano Olympics 2017
Jean-Paul Gasparian Participated in the Bad Kissinger Piano Olympics 2017


Master’s Degree Menahem Pressler
Saturday

Regentenbau, Weißer Saal
read more

Kissinger KlavierOlymp 2018 - Marie Sophie Hauzel



Kissinger KlavierOlymp 2018 - Marie Sophie Hauzel
Thursday

Rossini-Saal
read more

Kissinger KlavierOlymp 2018 - Martin James Bartlett



Kissinger KlavierOlymp 2018 - Martin James Bartlett
Friday

Rossini-Saal
read more

Kissinger KlavierOlymp 2018 - Aris Alexander Blettenberg



Kissinger KlavierOlymp 2018 - Aris Alexander Blettenberg
Saturday

Rossini-Saal
read more

Kissinger KlavierOlymp 2018 - Juan Pérez Floristán



Kissinger KlavierOlymp 2018 - Juan Pérez Floristán
Saturday

Rossini-Saal
read more

Song Recital Evening Diana Damrau


Diana Damrau Soprano
Xavier de Maistre Harp


Song Recital Evening Diana Damrau
Friday

Max-Littmann-Saal
read more

Opening Concert


Die Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen
Omer Meir Wellber conductor
Radu Lupu piano


Opening Concert
Friday

Max-Littmann-Saal
read more

Musikalische Schnitzeljagd


A project of the Bad Kissingen Future Lab in co-operation with the Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen and the Teatro con cuore.


Musikalische Schnitzeljagd
Saturday

Tattersall
read more

Musikalische Schnitzeljagd


A project of the Bad Kissingen Future Lab in co-operation with the Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen and the Teatro con cuore.


Musikalische Schnitzeljagd
Saturday

Tattersall
read more

Rain, Mist, Sound of the Alps


Shai Wosner piano 


Rain, Mist, Sound of the Alps
Saturday

Rossini-Saal
read more

"Keep it simple"


Iiro Rantala Trio
Iiro Rantala (piano), Dan Berglund (bass), Anton Eger (percussion)


'Keep it simple'
Saturday

Bad Brückenau, König-Ludwig-I.-Saal
read more

Energy and Poetry


Trio Macchiato
Jana Mishenina (violin, vocals, glockenspiel), Jakob Neubauer (accordion, vocals and more), Henry Altmann (contrabass, percussion and more)


Energy and Poetry
Sunday

Hammelburg, Kellereischloss (Innenhof)
read more

Vertiginous Monologue


Udo Samel Recitation
Amatis Trio
Lea Hausmann (violin), Samuel Shepherd (violoncello), Mengjie Han (piano)


Vertiginous Monologue
Sunday

Rossini-Saal
read more

Noble programme in the olden style


Chamber Orchestra of the Bayerischer Rundfunk
Radoslaw Szulc concertmaster
Cyprien Katsaris piano


Noble programme in the olden style
Sunday

Max-Littmann-Saal
read more

In olden style


Chamber Orchestra of the Symphony Orchestra of the Bayerischer Rundfunk
Radoslaw Szulc artistic director
Cyprien Katsaris piano
James Martin Bartlett piano (2st prize winner of the Bad Kissingen Piano Olympics 2018)


In olden style
Sunday

Max-Littmann-Saal
read more

Master Course Cyprien Katsaris


Cyprien Katsaris instructor
Pianists of the Bad Kissingen Piano Olympics 2018


Master Course Cyprien Katsaris
Monday

Regentenbau, Weißer Saal
read more

Master Course Cyprien Katsaris


Cyprien Katsaris instructor
Pianists of the Bad Kissingen Piano Olympics 2018


Master Course Cyprien Katsaris
Tuesday

Regentenbau, Weißer Saal
read more

Kissinger Piano Olympics 1


Solo recital no. 1 of the pianists of the Bad Kissingen Piano Olympics 2018
Cyprien Katsaris piano


Kissinger Piano Olympics 1
Tuesday

Rossini-Saal
read more

Master Course Cyprien Katsaris


Cyprien Katsaris instructor
Pianists of the Bad Kissingen Piano Olympics 2018


Master Course Cyprien Katsaris
Wednesday

Regentenbau, Weißer Saal
read more

Kissinger Piano Olympics 2


Solo recital no. 2 of the pianists of the Bad Kissingen Piano Olympics 2018
Cyprien Katsaris piano


Kissinger Piano Olympics 2
Wednesday

Rossini-Saal
read more

Late Night Acapella


Kobra Ensemble
Michael Nöth Lichtdesign


Late Night Acapella
Wednesday

KissSalis Therme
read more

Legends of Conducting


Bamberger Symphoniker – Bavarian State Philharmonic
Herbert Blomstedt conductor


Legends of Conducting
Thursday

Max-Littmann-Saal
read more

Emotions


Camerata Bern
Patricia Kopatchinskaja violin / director


Emotions
Friday

Max-Littmann-Saal
read more

One day with Joseph Haydn


Spira Mirabilis 


One day with Joseph Haydn
Saturday

Max-Littmann-Saal
read more

“Of Search and Discovery – Encounters with Mozart”


Passo Avanti
Alexander von Hagke (clarinet, flute), Doren Dinglinger (violin), Lucas Diniz (guitar), Eugen Bazijan (violoncello)


“Of Search and Discovery – Encounters with Mozart”
Saturday

Luitpoldbad (Innenhof)
read more

Late-Night Concert


Vision String Quartet
Jakob Encke (violin), Daniel Stoll (violin), Sander Stuart (viola), Leonard Disselhorst (violoncello)


Late-Night Concert
Saturday

Kurgarten Cafe
read more

Tanja Tetzlaff performs Bach - 1


Tanja Tetzlaff violoncello


Tanja Tetzlaff performs Bach - 1
Sunday

Münnerstadt, Kloster Maria Bildhausen
read more

Quartett-Visions


Vision String Quartett
Jakob Encke (violin), Daniel Stoll (violin), Sander Stuart (viola), Leonard Disselhorst (violoncello)


Quartett-Visions
Sunday

Münnerstadt, Kloster Maria Bildhausen
read more

Rheingold


Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie 
Frank Beermann
conductor

Iain Paterson, Bariton (Wotan)
Andreas Kindschuh, Bassbariton (Donner)
André Riemer, Tenor (Froh)
Thomas Mohr, Tenor (Loge)
Kathrin Göring, Mezzosopran (Fricka)
Julia Bauer, Sopran (Freia)
Janina Baechle, Alt (Erda)
Heiko Trinsinger, Bariton (Alberich)
Dan Karlström, Tenor (Mime)
Karel Martin Ludvik, Bass (Fasolt)
James Moellenhoff, Bass (Fafner)
Julia Borchert, Sopran (Woglinde)
Christine Buffle, Sopran (Wellgunde)
Tiina Penttinen, Mezzosopran (Floßhilde)
 


Rheingold
Sunday

Max-Littmann-Saal
read more

"Moby-Dick"


Ulrich Tukurrecital
Sebastian Knauerpiano


'Moby-Dick'
Tuesday

Kurtheater
read more

Old American Songs


New Century Chamber Orchestra
Daniel Hopeviolin / direction


Old American Songs
Wednesday

Luitpoldbad (Innenhof)
read more

Baroque Bravour Arias


La Voce Strumentale
Dmitry Sinkovsky violin / conductor
Julia Lezhnevasoprano


Baroque Bravour Arias
Thursday

Max-Littmann-Saal
read more

The Wonder of Ekaterinburg


Ural Philharmonic Orchestra
Dmitry Lissconductor
Sergej Krylovviolin


The Wonder of Ekaterinburg
Friday

Max-Littmann-Saal
read more

SongWorkshop 1


Axel Baunipiano / direction, Sheva Tehovalsoprano, Kimberley Boettger-Sollermezzo-soprano, Julian Habermanntenor,
André Baleiro
baritone, Jan Philip Schulzepiano, Steffen Schleiermacherpiano
 


SongWorkshop 1
Saturday

Rossini-Saal
read more

Roots and Branches of Vienna Classical


Ensemble Resonanz 
Riccardo Minasiconductor (Bach, Mozart)
Johannes Harneitconductor ( Harneit)
Alexander Melnikovpiano


Roots and Branches of Vienna Classical
Saturday

Max-Littmann-Saal
read more

Cantata Church Service at the Kissinger Sommer


Kammerorchester Bad Kissingen
Würzburger Madrigalchor

Volker Hagemannrehearsal
KMD Jörg Wöltchedirection
Pfarrerin Christel Mebert liturgy


Cantata Church Service at the Kissinger Sommer
Sunday

Erlöserkirche
read more

SongWorkshop 2


Axel Baunipiano / direction, Sheva Tehovalsoprano, Kimberley Boettger-Sollermezzo-soprano, Julian Habermanntenor,
André Baleiro
baritone, Jan Philip Schulzepiano, Steffen Schleiermacherpiano


SongWorkshop 2
Sunday

Rossini-Saal
read more

Italian Symphony


German Symphony Orchestra Berlin
Kent Nagano conductor
Emanuel Ax piano


Italian Symphony
Sunday

Max-Littmann-Saal
read more

Boundless


Rajaton
Aili Ikonen (soprano), Essi Wuorela (soprano), Soila Sariola (contralto), Hannu Lepola (tenor), Ahti Paunu (baritone), Jussi Chydenius (bass)


Boundless
Sunday

Bad Neustadt a. d. Saale, Stadthalle
read more

Ensemblelieder


Eric Schneiderpiano
Julia Sophie Wagner soprano
Marie-Luise Dressen mezzo-soprano
Julian Freibotttenor
Ludwig Mittelhammerbaritone


Ensemblelieder
Monday

Rossini-Saal
read more

The Mozart Quintets Project


Lorenza Borraniviolin, Maia Cabezaviolin, Simone Jandlviola, Max Mandelviola,
Luise Buchberger
violoncello, Lorenzo Coppolaclarinet


The Mozart Quintets Project
Tuesday

Rossini-Saal
read more

Heart Storm


Julia Lezhnevasoprano
Mikhail Antonenkopiano / chest organ


Heart Storm
Wednesday

Erlöserkirche
read more

Opera Gala


Bamberger Symphoniker – Bavarian State Philharmonic
Manfred Honeckconductor
Simona Šaturovásoprano
Benjamin Brunstenor


Opera Gala
Thursday

Max-Littmann-Saal
read more

Prague Symphony


Czech Philharmonic
Thomas Dausgaard 
conductor
Leif Ove Andsnes piano


Prague Symphony
Friday

Max-Littmann-Saal
read more

"Orfeo ed Euridice"


Musiker des bayerischen Kammerorchesters Bad Brückenau
Andrea Sanguineti
conductor
Lena Belkinamezzo-soprano
Lucie Delhayeharp


'Orfeo ed Euridice'
Saturday

Rossini-Saal
read more

Slavic Orchestra Colours


Tschechische Philharmonie
Thomas Netopil conductor
Truls Mørk violoncello


Slavic Orchestra Colours
Saturday

Max-Littmann-Saal
read more

Lounge


DJ Danny Reebo
Live Guest: Musicians of Czech Philharmonic


Lounge
Saturday

Arkadenbau, Schmuckhof
read more

Festival Church Service at the Kissinger Sommer


Residenzorchester Meinigen
Kantorei Bad Kissingen

Burkhard Ascherldirection / organ
Gerd Geierpastor


Festival Church Service at the Kissinger Sommer
Sunday

Katholische Herz-Jesu-Stadtpfarrkirche
read more

Jazz in the Hotel Garden


Omer Klein Trio
Omer Klein (piano), Haggai Cohen-Milo (bass), Amir  Bresler (drums)


Jazz in the Hotel Garden
Sunday

Hotel Kaiserhof Victoria (Hotelgarten)
read more

Russian-German Week – 1


Ensemble 2012 der Russisch-Deuschen MusikAkademie 
Sergei Redkin
piano


Russian-German Week – 1
Sunday

Rossini-Saal
read more

A Quantum Of Disturbance


Die Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen
Paavo Järvi 
conductor
Daniil Trifonov piano


A Quantum Of Disturbance
Sunday

Max-Littmann-Saal
read more

"Birds"


The Gentleman's Band 
Stefan Temmingh
recoder
Dorothee Mieldssoprano


'Birds'
Monday

Rossini-Saal
read more

Russisch-Deutsche Woche - 2


Ensemble 2012 der Russisch-Deutschen Musikakademie 
Kolja Blacher
violin
Sergei Redkinpiano
Yulia Matochkinamezzo-sopran


Russisch-Deutsche Woche - 2
Tuesday

Rossini-Saal
read more

Solo Recital Grigory Sokolov


Grigory Sokolov piano


Solo Recital Grigory Sokolov
Wednesday

Max-Littmann-Saal
read more

Baroque Opera Art


Ensemble Artaserse
Philippe Jaroussky 
countertenor


Baroque Opera Art
Thursday

Max-Littmann-Saal
read more

Summer Nights


Münchner Rundfunkorchester 
Ramón Tebar
conductor
Julian Prégardientenor


Summer Nights
Friday

Max-Littmann-Saal
read more

"Der Dorfwahrsager" - Kissinger Zukunftslabor


Accademia Di Monaco, Joachim Tschiedelconductor, Till Kleine-Möllerdirection
Solo vocalists of Theaterakademie August Everding
Students of different schools in Bad Kissingen

 


'Der Dorfwahrsager' - Kissinger Zukunftslabor
Saturday

Kurtheater
read more

Beethoven sonata cycle


Frank Peter Zimmermann violin
Martin Helmchen piano


Beethoven  sonata cycle
Saturday

Max-Littmann-Saal
read more

Tanja Tetzlaff performs Bach – 2


Tanja Tetzlaffvioloncello


Tanja Tetzlaff performs Bach – 2
Sunday

Rossini-Saal
read more

"Der Dorfwahrsager" - Kissinger Zukunftslabor


Accademia Di Monaco, Joachim Tschiedelconductor, Till Kleine-Möllerdirection
Solo vocalists of Theaterakademie August Everding
Students of different schools in Bad Kissingen


'Der Dorfwahrsager' - Kissinger Zukunftslabor
Sunday

Kurtheater
read more

Final Concert


Die Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen
Paavo Järvi conductor
Julia Lezhneva sopran


Final Concert
Sunday

Max-Littmann-Saal
read more